• Eureau About Us Slide

Governance

EurEau is governed by a general assembly and an executive committee.

Claudia Castell-Exner

Claudia Castell-Exner

EurEau President and General Assembly Representative (Germany)
DVGW

Alain Gillis

Alain Gillis

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (Belgium)
EurEau Treasurer

Belgaqua / IECBW
 

Osmo Seppälä

Osmo Seppälä

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (Finland)
FIWA
 

Julia Scicluna

Julia Scicluna

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (Malta)
Water Services Corporation

Mircea Macri

Mircea Macri

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (Romania)
Romanian Water Association

Iztok Rozman

Iztok Rozman

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (Slovenia)
Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Slovenia

Mariano Blanco Orozco

Mariano Blanco Orozco

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (Spain)
AEAS

Stuart Colville

Stuart Colville

EurEau Executive Committee Member and General Assembly Representative (UK)
Water UK

Tom Leahy

Tom Leahy

Chairperson of the Committee on Drinking Water (EU1)

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Ireland)
Irish Water
 

Michael Bentveltsen

Michael Bentveltsen

co-Chairperson of the Committee on Waste Water (EU2)

Sarah Gillman

Sarah Gillman

co-Chairperson of the Committee on Waste Water (EU2)

Bruno Tisserand

Bruno Tisserand

Chairperson of the Committee on Economics and Legal Affairs (EU3)

Raimund Paschinger

Raimund Paschinger

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Austria)
OVGW / ÖWAV

Ivan Ivanov

Ivan Ivanov

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Bulgaria)
BWA
 

Andrej Marochini

Andrej Marochini

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Croatia)
KD Vodovod Kanalizacija d.o.o. Rijeka

Sophocles Christodoulides

Sophocles Christodoulides

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Cyprus)
Sewerage Board of Larnaka

Ondrej Benes

Ondrej Benes

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Czech Republic)
SOVAK

Carl-Emil Larsen

Carl-Emil Larsen

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Denmark)
DANVA

Vahur Tarkmees

Vahur Tarkmees

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Estonia)
EVEL
 

Denis Bonvillan

Denis Bonvillan

EurEau General Assembly Representative (France)
FP2E
 

Markos Sklivaniotis

Markos Sklivaniotis

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Greece)
EDEYA - Hellenic Union of Municipal Enterprises for Water Supply

Gunda Roestel

Gunda Roestel

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Germany)
Stadtentwässerung Dresden

Edit Nagy

Edit Nagy

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Hungary)
MaVíz
 

Luigi Joseph Del Giacco

Luigi Joseph Del Giacco

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Italy)
Utilitalia

Georges Kraus

Georges Kraus

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Luxembourg)
ALUSEAU
 

Arne Haarr

Arne Haarr

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Norway)
Norsk Vann

Klara Ramm

Klara Ramm

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Poland)
IGWP

Rui Marreiros

Rui Marreiros

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Portugal)
APDA

Dalibor Joknic

Dalibor Joknic

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Serbia)
CCIS - Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Serbia

Vladimír Jakub

Vladimír Jakub

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Slovakia)
AVS

Pär Dalhielm

Pär Dalhielm

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Sweden)
Svenskt Vatten 
 

Hans de Groene

Hans de Groene

EurEau General Assembly Representative (The Netherlands)
Vewin

Andre Olschewski

Andre Olschewski

EurEau General Assembly Representative (Switzerland)
SSIGE / SVGW
 

Subscribe to our newsletter Join us

Copyright EurEau 2018 - Website by Zzam.be

Over The Top SEO'

Follow us on